Food security issues and challenges by 
The future of post-human culinary art: towards a new theory of ingredients and technique by 
If you somehow missed the MEGA search box (Search the Library Collections), don't worry.
ProTip: Everything begins here: library.centennialcollege.ca
You can activate Plan B, and open up the E-Resources tab.
If you think of the Internet as a pile of stuff, the library, on the other hand, is a collection. We specialize in collecting quality resources for student success. The E-Resources tab is your gateway to selecting and entering the name of the information resource(s) you need.
There are several points of entry into the collections: Keywords box (Search for Databases), A-Z list, and the School List filter (All Subjects).
ProTip: The Keywords box allows you to search for a collection, an information resource. It is not designed to search within the collection. Even if you are unsure of the complete database name, try representative keywords, such as "Business." You probably won't be disappointed!
Once you select a collection (Business Source Complete, for example) you are almost ready to work!
Not sure what's inside a collection (database)? Before opening the database, each collection comes with a short description of what you can expect to find. For example:
Business Source Complete
Full text business scholarly journals, magazines, country economic data, company profiles, industry information and market research...
Working off-campus, you may be asked to login. Simple: just use your myCentennial login credentials.
Next box...